fbpx

my listing


$725,000
3811 E HORSESHOE Place
Chandler, AZ 85249
MLS# 5927133
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.5 baths


3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249
  1 / 66  
3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249

Property Description
Stunning Toll Brothers Semi Custom home with New Turf installed and Professionally designed interior house that you would want to make yours , in one of the most upcoming area In the valley. Professionally designed interior and exteriors a 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths to comfortably fit your family with spacious kitchen, upgraded stainless steel appliances, welcoming & open floor plan with Media room for entertaining your loved ones. Gorgeous backyard with a pool and a fire pit so you can enjoy the outdoors throughout the year. Within minutes to all the prime shopping areas and grocery stores. Walking distance from Veterans oasis park. This house is full of hand picked designer upgrades

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-08-16
List Price: $725,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $715,000
List Date: 2019-05-17
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V40
House Number: 3811
Compass: E
Street Name: HORSESHOE
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85249
Zip4: 2062
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 75
Assessor's Parcel #: 713
Assessor Number: 304-75-713
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 182 AVIAN MEADOWS MCR 111745
Subdivision: AVIAN MEADOWS
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 3636.72
Tax Year: 2018
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 4381
Price/SqFt: 163.2
Horses: N
Model: Ranch Hacienda
Builder Name: Toll Brothers
Year Built: 2015
Approx Lot SqFt: 9100
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Audrey & Robert Ryan Elementary
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Perry High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Lindsay Rd & Ocotillo Rd
Directions: South on Lindsay from Ocotillo. Right on Brooks Farm. Left on Pinaleno. Right on E Horseshoe Pl, home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.240313
Geo Lon: -111.776192
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-07-17
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-16
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-08-16
Sold Price: 715000
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 19
Lot Number: 182
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 251
HOA Fee: 74
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Avian Meadows
HOA Telephone: 800-354-0257
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 74
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
Pool Features: Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Media Room
Features: Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng One Room; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Green/Energy Cert: Energy Star Cert
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room20.4120.4119.5819.58
Kitchen22.5822.5813.7513.75
Garage 122.0822.0822.0822.08
Garage 222.0822.0813.5013.50
Master Bedroom20.2520.2519.0819.08
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.5811.58
Bedroom 313.5813.5811.5811.58
Bedroom 411.0011.0010.3310.33
Loft16.4116.4112.5812.58
Other Room

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: November - 28 - 2021

3811 E HORSESHOE Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 - MLS# 5927133

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 30th of November 2021 11:29 AM